2017

Montreal, QC, Canada: Friday, May 12 @ 8:30pm
Co-op Katacombes
1635 St Laurent Blvd
Hosted by PROJECTIONS INSURGÉES Anarchist Film Festival

Duncan, BC: Monday, May 15 @ 5:30pm
Vancouver Island Regional Library
2786 James Street
Double Screening: Lords and Labourers of BC

Campinas, Brazil Friday, May 19 @ 5:00pm
University of Campinas
Av. Érico Veríssimo, 1011 – Cidade Universitária Zeferino Vaz
Barão Geraldo
(Hosted by the Brazilian International Labour Film Festival)

 

PAST SCREENINGS:

Prince George, BC Saturday, March 11 @ 7:00pm
Hubspace - 1299 Third Ave.
(Hosted by World Community Film Festival Prince George)

Nanaimo, BC  Saturday, February 18 @ 12:00pm
Vancouver Island University (Building 355, Room 203)
900 Fifth St.
(Hosted by the Nanaimo Global Film Festival)

Kelowna, BC  Saturday, March 4th @ 11:30am
Okanagan College Theatre (H115)
1000 KLO Rd.
(Hosted By World Community Film Festival Kelowna)

 

2016

Vancouver, BC Thursday, November 24th @ 7:00pm
PSAC BC Regional Office
#200-5238 Joyce Street
(Hosted by PSAC & Canadian Labour International Film Festival)

Langley, BC: Monday, November 21st @ 7:00pm
Fraser Valley Union Centre
8555 - 198A Street
(Hosted by BCGEU and the Canadian Labour International Film Festival)

Maple Ridge, BC: November 17th @ 7:00pm (Doors 6:30)
City Hall Chambers
11995 Haney Place
(Hosted by Cinema Politica Ridge Meadows & Canadian Labour International Film Festival)

Vancouver, BC: Tuesday, November 15th 6:00pm
Vancouver District Labour Council
170 - 111 Victoria Drive
(Hosted by VDLC & Canadian Labour International Film Festival)

Toronto, ON: Sunday, November 13th @ 5:00pm
Carlton Cinema
20 Carlton St.
(Hosted By Canadian Labour International Film Festival)

Seattle, WA: Saturday, October 22nd @ 5:40pm
University of Washington Ethnic Cultural Theater
3931 Brooklyn Ave NE
(Hosted by the Social Justice Film Festival)

Courtenay, BC: Monday, October 17th @ 7:00pm
North Island College (Stan Hagen Theatre)
2300 Rylan Road East
*Free Admission*

Sechelt, BC: Thursday, September 22nd @ 7:30pm (Doors 7:00)
Sunshine Coast Arts Centre
5714 Medusa St.
(Hosted by the Green Film Series)
*Admission by Donation*

Gibsons, BC: Monday, September 19th, @ 7:30pm (Doors 7:00)
Heritage Playhouse
662 North Road
(Hosted by the Green Film Series)
*Admission by Donation*

San Francisco, CA: Saturday, July 30th @ 7:00pm
ILWU Local 34, 821 2nd St, San Francisco, CA 94158, USA
(Hosted by San Francisco Laborfest & the International Working Class Film & Video Festival)
*Free Admission*

Powell River, BC: Sunday, July 3rd @ 7:00pm
Cranberry Hall, 6834 Cranberry St.
(Hosted By Cranberry Hall Film Night & MLA Nicholas Simons Sponsored by CUPE Local 798)
*Free Admission*

Nanaimo, BC: Tuesday, June 28th Time @ 5:30pm
Nanaimo Museum, 100 Museum Way
Facebook Event Page
*Admission by Donation*

Victoria, BC: Thursday, June 23th @ 7:00pm
Victoria BCGEU Hall, 2994 Douglas St.
(Hosted by the Victoria Friends of Cuba)
*Admission by Donation*

Port Alberni, BC: Monday, June 20th @ TBA
Char's Landing, 4815 Argyle St.
(Hosted By Alberni Valley Transition Town)
Facebook Event Page
*Admission by Donation*

Cumberland, BC: Thursday, June 16th @ 7:00pm
Cumberland United Church, 2688 Penrith St.
(Hosted by Miners' Memorial Weekend)
Facebook Event Page
*Admission by Donation*

New York, NY: Tuesday, May 24th @ 6:30
Penn South, Mutual Redevelopment Houses, Inc. - Community Room
339 West 24th St.
(Hosted by Workers Unite Film Festival)

Portland, OR: Saturday, May 21st @ 1:00pm 
University Place Hotel & Conference Center
310 S.W. Lincoln St.
(Hosted by Pacific Northwest Labour History Association Conference 2016)
*Conference Registration Required*

Victoria, BC: Tuesday, May 10th @ 7:30pm
The Guild Freehouse
1250 Wharf Street
(Hosted By Employment Standards Legal Advocacy Project as part of Victoria May Day Events)
*Admission by Donation*

Vancouver, BC: Sunday, May 1st @ 7:00pm (Doors 6:30)
WORLD PREMIERE (Hosted by the The Rio Theatre)
1660 E Broadway